All sponsors

Millfields Care Limited

Revoked
West BromwichHealthcareLicensed since 16 Dec 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 27 Jul 2026
On register since
2022
16 Dec 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 22 Jul 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2023Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Feb 2023Notification of Mrs Lina Malinga as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Jan 2023Cessation of Mrs Lina Malinga as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 30 Aug 2023Registered office address changed
  • 1 Feb 2023Notification of Mrs Lina Malinga as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jan 2023Cessation of Mrs Lina Malinga as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Millfields Care Limited

Is Millfields Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Millfields Care Limited in West Bromwich was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 27 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Millfields Care Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Millfields Care Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 27 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Millfields Care Limited sponsor?
Millfields Care Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Millfields Care Limited based?
The register lists Millfields Care Limited at 9 Piers Close, Malvern, England, WR14 3JH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13567268. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13567268
Company status
active
Address
9 Piers Close, Malvern, England, WR14 3JH
First on register
16 Dec 2022
Removed
27 Jul 2026

More in West Bromwich

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.