All sponsors

Minster Care Group Limited

Active
HarrowHealthcareLicensed since 4 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
4 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
76/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 20 Oct 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 17 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Sept 2023New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2023Notification of Khushi Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Sept 2023Cessation of Mrs Alka Patel as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Oct 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 25 Sept 2023New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 11 Sept 2023Notification of Khushi Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 11 Sept 2023Cessation of Mrs Alka Patel as a person with significant control
  • 11 Sept 2023Cessation of Mr Mahesh Shivabhai Patel as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jul 2023Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Minster Care Group Limited

Is Minster Care Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Minster Care Group Limited in Harrow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Minster Care Group Limited sponsor?
Minster Care Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Minster Care Group Limited based?
The register lists Minster Care Group Limited at 238 Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT15 2PS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10721304. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10721304
Address
238 Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT15 2PS
First on register
4 Oct 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Harrow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.