All sponsors

Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC

Active
Staines upon ThamesFinancial ServicesLicensed since 17 Jun 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
17 Jun 2022
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: IKEBE, Hiroshi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: MURAMOTO, Osamu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2025New director appointed: CORBITT, David Gavin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: MIZUTANI, Masaki. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: IKEBE, Hiroshi
  • 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: MURAMOTO, Osamu
  • 17 Apr 2025New director appointed: CORBITT, David Gavin
  • 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: MIZUTANI, Masaki
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: MURAMOTO, Osamu
  • 17 May 2023New director appointed: MIZUTANI, Masaki
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC

Is Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC in Staines upon Thames holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC sponsor?
Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC based?
The register lists Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC at Novuna House, Thorpe Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 3HP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01630491. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01630491
Address
Novuna House, Thorpe Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 3HP
First on register
17 Jun 2022

More in Staines upon Thames

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.