All sponsors

MK Care Ltd

Revoked
Milton KeynesHealthcareLicensed since 8 Sept 2023
Register status
Revoked
Removed 4 Sept 2026
On register since
2023
8 Sept 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
95/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any recruitment / employment-agency SIC (78xxx) (×1.8), Register industry: Recruitment (×1.8).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Sept 2025Notification of Mr Osaro Kpenosen Richards as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Ms Anna Jasinska as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: JASINSKA, Anna. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: RICHARDS, Osaro Kpenosen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Sept 2025Notification of Mr Osaro Kpenosen Richards as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2025Cessation of Ms Anna Jasinska as a person with significant control
  • 1 Sept 2025Director resigned: JASINSKA, Anna
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: RICHARDS, Osaro Kpenosen
  • 31 May 2024Registered office address changed

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about MK Care Ltd

Is MK Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. MK Care Ltd in Milton Keynes was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did MK Care Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
MK Care Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can MK Care Ltd sponsor?
MK Care Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is MK Care Ltd based?
The register lists MK Care Ltd at 226 Upper Fifth Street, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 2HR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09122915. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09122915
Address
226 Upper Fifth Street, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 2HR
First on register
8 Sept 2023
Removed
4 Sept 2026

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.