All sponsors

MK Test Systems Ltd

Revoked
WellingtonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 20 Jun 2019
Register status
Revoked
Removed 20 Aug 2026
On register since
2019
20 Jun 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: MURREY, Daniel Mark. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Jan 2026Director resigned: WILSON, Alan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Notification of Halma Public Limited Company as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Cessation of Mk Test Group Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Jan 2026New director appointed: MURREY, Daniel Mark
  • 5 Jan 2026Director resigned: WILSON, Alan
  • 28 Mar 2025Notification of Halma Public Limited Company as a person with significant control
  • 28 Mar 2025Cessation of Mk Test Group Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Jul 2024Share capital filing
  • 19 Jul 2024Class of shares re-designated
  • + 15 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about MK Test Systems Ltd

Is MK Test Systems Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. MK Test Systems Ltd in Wellington was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 20 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did MK Test Systems Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
MK Test Systems Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 20 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can MK Test Systems Ltd sponsor?
MK Test Systems Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is MK Test Systems Ltd based?
The register lists MK Test Systems Ltd at Wellington. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
Company status
active
First on register
20 Jun 2019
Removed
20 Aug 2026
Website
mktest.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Wellington

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.