All sponsors

MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties

Active
BirminghamProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 15 Feb 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Feb 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Apr 2026Notification of Cs Acquisitions One Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Apr 2026Cessation of Ms Yuting Liu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Apr 2026Director resigned: LIU, Yuting. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Apr 2026New director appointed: BALL, Lee Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Apr 2026Notification of Cs Acquisitions One Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 20 Apr 2026Cessation of Ms Yuting Liu as a person with significant control
  • 20 Apr 2026Director resigned: LIU, Yuting
  • 20 Apr 2026New director appointed: BALL, Lee Anthony
  • 20 Apr 2026New director appointed: DITIMA, Hope
  • 21 Dec 2023Cessation of Mr Adrian Lee Mason as a person with significant control
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties

Is MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties in Birmingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties sponsor?
MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties based?
The register lists MKP Management Ltd T/A MasonKnight Properties at 201b Tiverton Road, Selly Oak, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B29 6DB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11582069. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11582069
Address
201b Tiverton Road, Selly Oak, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B29 6DB
First on register
15 Feb 2021

More in Birmingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.