All sponsors

MLabs Ltd

Active
BedfordshireTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 28 Jul 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
28 Jul 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
10 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Nov 2025Director resigned: GREDA, Oskar Krzysztof. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Jul 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Nov 2025Director resigned: GREDA, Oskar Krzysztof
  • 1 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 23 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 21 Jul 2025Shares sub-divided or consolidated
  • 13 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • 5 Feb 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Founding Talent
    London
    Live
  • Founding Talent
    London
    Live
  • Staff Engineer
    London · £110,000–£150,000
    Live
  • Remote Enterprise Account Executive
    Remote
    Expired
  • Remote Senior Android Engineer
    Remote
    Expired
  • Tech Ops Manager
    Boston, MA
    Expired
  • Remote Enterprise Account Executive
    Remote
    Expired
  • Founding Account Manager
    New York, NY
    Expired

Common questions about MLabs Ltd

Is MLabs Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. MLabs Ltd in Bedfordshire holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can MLabs Ltd sponsor?
MLabs Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does MLabs Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by MLabs Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is MLabs Ltd based?
The register lists MLabs Ltd at 724 Capability Green, Luton, England, LU1 3LU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11634148. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11634148
Address
724 Capability Green, Luton, England, LU1 3LU
First on register
28 Jul 2022

More in Bedfordshire

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.