All sponsors

Modular Interiors Limited

Active
StevenageProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 18 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
18 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: KERSWELL, Lee Spencer. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: KITTERINGHAM, Stuart John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: NICHOLAS, James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Sept 2024Notification of Modular Interiors Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: KERSWELL, Lee Spencer
  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: KITTERINGHAM, Stuart John
  • 10 Apr 2026New director appointed: NICHOLAS, James
  • 17 Sept 2024Notification of Modular Interiors Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 17 Sept 2024Cessation of Modular Interiors Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 17 Sept 2024Notification of Modular Interiors Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Modular Interiors Limited

Is Modular Interiors Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Modular Interiors Limited in Stevenage holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Modular Interiors Limited sponsor?
Modular Interiors Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Modular Interiors Limited based?
The register lists Modular Interiors Limited at JOHNSTONE KEMP TOOLEY LIMITED, Solo House, The Courtyard, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1AT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08383358. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08383358
Address
JOHNSTONE KEMP TOOLEY LIMITED, Solo House, The Courtyard, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1AT
First on register
18 Aug 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Stevenage

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.