All sponsors

Mogrify Limited

Active
CambridgeHealthcareLicensed since 1 Jul 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
1 Jul 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
55/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 7 Mar 2026Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 3 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 31 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Feb 2026Director resigned: GRANEY, Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Feb 2026Notification of Ahren Innovation Capital Llp as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 59 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Mar 2026Class of shares re-designated
  • 3 Mar 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 23 Feb 2026Director resigned: GRANEY, Thomas
  • 19 Feb 2026Notification of Ahren Innovation Capital Llp as a person with significant control
  • 19 Feb 2026Cessation of Parkwalk Advisors Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 19 Feb 2026Corporate-director resigned: PARKWALK ADVISORS LTD
  • + 57 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mogrify Limited

Is Mogrify Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mogrify Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mogrify Limited sponsor?
Mogrify Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mogrify Limited based?
The register lists Mogrify Limited at 25 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0FW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10002103. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10002103
Address
25 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0FW
First on register
1 Jul 2019

More in Cambridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.