All sponsors
Momentive Performance Materials Ltd
ActiveBoltonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 11 Oct 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
11 Oct 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Mar 2026 — Director resigned: CHARD, Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Oct 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Oct 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Mar 2026Director resigned: CHARD, Jonathan
- 18 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 16 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 1 Jul 2024Registered office address changed
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveProduction OperatorAbingdon, Oxfordshire · £21,300–£31,200
Common questions about Momentive Performance Materials Ltd
- Is Momentive Performance Materials Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Momentive Performance Materials Ltd in Bolton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Momentive Performance Materials Ltd sponsor?
- Momentive Performance Materials Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Momentive Performance Materials Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Momentive Performance Materials Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Momentive Performance Materials Ltd based?
- The register lists Momentive Performance Materials Ltd at 5 Cranfield Road, Lostock Industrial Estate, Lostock, Bolton, BL6 4QD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06376744. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06376744
- Address
- 5 Cranfield Road, Lostock Industrial Estate, Lostock, Bolton, BL6 4QD
- First on register
- 11 Oct 2022
More in Bolton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.