All sponsors
Moniepoint UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 13 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
13 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 19 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Aug 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "MONIEPOINT TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Oct 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 19 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 18 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Aug 2025Company name changed — now trading as "MONIEPOINT TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD"
- 15 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 14 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 16 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSenior Content DesignerUnited Kingdom
- LiveSenior Content DesignerUnited Kingdom
- ExpiredSenior Business AnalystUnited Kingdom
- ExpiredSenior Business AnalystUnited Kingdom
Common questions about Moniepoint UK Limited
- Is Moniepoint UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Moniepoint UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Moniepoint UK Limited sponsor?
- Moniepoint UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Moniepoint UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Moniepoint UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Moniepoint UK Limited based?
- The register lists Moniepoint UK Limited at 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14275682. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14275682
- Address
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
- First on register
- 13 Mar 2023
- Website
- moniepoint.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.