All sponsors
Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
ActiveRugbyProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 23 Jun 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
23 Jun 2017
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Jun 2025 — New secretary appointed: MINNS, Lisa Ann Katherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Apr 2025 — Secretary resigned: MASON, Helen Mary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Jun 2024 — New secretary appointed: MASON, Helen Mary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Jun 2024 — Secretary resigned: SHERIDAN, Clare. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Jun 2025New secretary appointed: MINNS, Lisa Ann Katherine
- 22 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: MASON, Helen Mary
- 27 Jun 2024New secretary appointed: MASON, Helen Mary
- 27 Jun 2024Secretary resigned: SHERIDAN, Clare
- 7 May 2024Director resigned: CRUMMETT, Stephen Paul
- 7 May 2024New director appointed: GANGOTRA, Culdip Kelly Kaur
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LivePlumberLincoln, Lincolnshire · £30,000
- LiveElectricianHunslet, Leeds · £35,000
Common questions about Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
- Is Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd in Rugby holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd sponsor?
- Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd based?
- The register lists Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructure Ltd at Kent House, 14-17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04273754. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
More in Rugby
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.