Morland House Healthcare Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 31 Mar 2026 — Notification of Malwa Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Dr David Matthew Copping as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Karin Harnden as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mr Jagtar Singh Gill as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Mar 2026Notification of Malwa Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Dr David Matthew Copping as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Karin Harnden as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Jagtar Singh Gill as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: COPPING, David Matthew, Dr
- 31 Mar 2026Director resigned: HARNDEN, Anthony Richard, Dr
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Morland House Healthcare Limited
- Is Morland House Healthcare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Morland House Healthcare Limited in Oxford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Morland House Healthcare Limited sponsor?
- Morland House Healthcare Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Morland House Healthcare Limited based?
- The register lists Morland House Healthcare Limited at Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner, England, HA5 5QA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12140625. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12140625
- Address
- Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner, England, HA5 5QA
- First on register
- 4 Jul 2023
More in Oxford
- Enistic LimitedEnergy, Utilities & Sustainability
- Oxford Information Labs LimitedTechnology & Software
- EMBS Community College LtdEducation
- Hassean Health Limited (Trading As Added Health)Healthcare
- Aspire Oxfordshire Community Enterprise LimitedPublic Sector & Non-Profit
- Winter Molyneux and VallisProfessional Services
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.