All sponsors

Moto GB Limited

Active
LancashireTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 27 Jan 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
27 Jan 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
22
26 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Jul 2023New secretary appointed: DAVIES, Gary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Aug 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 May 2023Director resigned: MASON, Keith James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Nov 2022New director appointed: MASON, Lee James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Jul 2023New secretary appointed: DAVIES, Gary
  • 31 May 2023Director resigned: MASON, Keith James
  • 4 Nov 2022New director appointed: MASON, Lee James

Open jobs · 22 live

View all
  • Retail Assistant - M&S Simply Food
    Carlisle · £13
    Live
  • Team Member - Burger King
    Chippenham, Wiltshire · £13–£13
    Live
  • Supervisor - Pret A Manger
    Burghfield, Reading · £46,336
    Live
  • Retail Assistant - WHSmith
    Trowell, Nottingham · £29,527
    Live
  • Supervisor - KFC
    Grantham, Lincolnshire · £14
    Live
  • Supervisor - KFC
    Grays, Essex · £14
    Live
  • Assistant Manager - KFC
    Grays, Essex · £30,000–£31,000
    Live
  • Assistant Manager - KFC
    England · £30,000
    Live

Common questions about Moto GB Limited

Is Moto GB Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Moto GB Limited in Lancashire holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Moto GB Limited sponsor?
Moto GB Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Moto GB Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 22 live vacancies advertised by Moto GB Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Moto GB Limited based?
The register lists Moto GB Limited at White Bear Yard Park Road, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 4HZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03989635. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03989635
Address
White Bear Yard Park Road, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 4HZ
First on register
27 Jan 2022

More in Lancashire

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.