All sponsors

Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club

Active
BansteadRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 5 May 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
5 May 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 7 Nov 2024Notification of Mountever Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2024Notification of Syed Mehdi Akhtar Rizvi as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2024Notification of Sana Zehra as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Nov 2024Cessation of Mountever Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Nov 2024Notification of Mountever Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 7 Nov 2024Cessation of Mountever Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 7 Nov 2024Notification of Syed Mehdi Akhtar Rizvi as a person with significant control
  • 7 Nov 2024Notification of Sana Zehra as a person with significant control
  • 7 Nov 2024Cessation of Mrs Sana Zehra as a person with significant control
  • 7 Nov 2024Cessation of Mr. Syed Mehdi Akhtar Rizvi as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club

Is Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club in Banstead holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club sponsor?
Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club based?
The register lists Mountever Foods Limited T/A The Burger Club at 10 Tumblewood Road, Banstead, United Kingdom, SM7 1DX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11461847. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11461847
Address
10 Tumblewood Road, Banstead, United Kingdom, SM7 1DX
First on register
5 May 2023

More in Banstead

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.