All sponsors

Movus Logistics Limited

Active
LondonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 21 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
21 Feb 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: GUNEL, Tolga Izzet. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "DINCER LOGISTICS LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Oct 2024Cessation of Mehmed Nazim Salur as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: GUNEL, Tolga Izzet
  • 28 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "DINCER LOGISTICS LIMITED"
  • 24 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 7 Oct 2024Cessation of Mehmed Nazim Salur as a person with significant control
  • 7 Oct 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: FIELDFISHER SECRETARIES LIMITED
  • 3 May 2023New corporate-secretary appointed: FIELDFISHER SECRETARIES LIMITED
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Movus Logistics Limited

Is Movus Logistics Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Movus Logistics Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Movus Logistics Limited sponsor?
Movus Logistics Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Movus Logistics Limited based?
The register lists Movus Logistics Limited at Unit A-B-C Monro Industrial Estate, Waltham Cross, London, United Kingdom, EN8 7LX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13347745. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13347745
Address
Unit A-B-C Monro Industrial Estate, Waltham Cross, London, United Kingdom, EN8 7LX
First on register
21 Feb 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.