All sponsors

Mrn General Trading Limited

Active
EssexRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 15 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
15 Jan 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 10 Sept 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2024Notification of Mrs Jignasha Himanshu Gajera as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Ashvinkumar Parshotambhai Savaliya as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Vimalkumar Kanubhai Savaliya as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 10 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
  • 28 Apr 2024Notification of Mrs Jignasha Himanshu Gajera as a person with significant control
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Ashvinkumar Parshotambhai Savaliya as a person with significant control
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Vimalkumar Kanubhai Savaliya as a person with significant control
  • 28 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Mehulkumar Mansukhbhai Raiyani as a person with significant control
  • 28 Apr 2024Director resigned: RAIYANI, Mehulkumar Mansukhbhai
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mrn General Trading Limited

Is Mrn General Trading Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mrn General Trading Limited in Essex holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mrn General Trading Limited sponsor?
Mrn General Trading Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mrn General Trading Limited based?
The register lists Mrn General Trading Limited at 26 Barnhurst Path, Watford, England, WD19 6TT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14427061. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14427061
Address
26 Barnhurst Path, Watford, England, WD19 6TT
First on register
15 Jan 2024

More in Essex

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.