Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 25 Mar 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: TOBISAWA, Ikkei. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 25 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
- 16 Jan 2026New director appointed: TOBISAWA, Ikkei
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon
- Is Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon sponsor?
- Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon based?
- The register lists Muku Limited t/a Muku Hair Salon at 3 Halley Mews, 2b Anton Street, London, England, E8 2AD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09743264. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09743264
- Address
- 3 Halley Mews, 2b Anton Street, London, England, E8 2AD
- First on register
- 9 Aug 2023
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.