All sponsors

My Hope Trading Limited

Active
CaerphillyRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 3 Feb 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
3 Feb 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Jun 2025Cessation of Miss Fathima Wazeema Mohamed Nadheer as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jun 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Mar 2025Notification of Mr Mohamed Ijash Mohamed Nadheer as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Mohamed Nadheer Mohamed Sidique as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Jun 2025Cessation of Miss Fathima Wazeema Mohamed Nadheer as a person with significant control
  • 9 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
  • 26 Mar 2025Notification of Mr Mohamed Ijash Mohamed Nadheer as a person with significant control
  • 26 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr Mohamed Nadheer Mohamed Sidique as a person with significant control
  • 26 Mar 2025Director resigned: SIDIQUE, Mohamed Nadheer Mohamed
  • 26 Mar 2025Director resigned: MOHAMED NADHEER, Fathima Wazeema
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about My Hope Trading Limited

Is My Hope Trading Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. My Hope Trading Limited in Caerphilly holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can My Hope Trading Limited sponsor?
My Hope Trading Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is My Hope Trading Limited based?
The register lists My Hope Trading Limited at Flat 17 Innovation House,, 292 Worton Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, England, TW7 6EL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 15765518. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
15765518
Address
Flat 17 Innovation House,, 292 Worton Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, England, TW7 6EL
First on register
3 Feb 2025

More in Caerphilly

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.