All sponsors

Mypos Payments Ltd

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 16 Oct 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
16 Oct 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Dec 2025Director resigned: ATTWOOD, Brian Leonard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: RASMALLY, Irfan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jun 2025New director appointed: AULT, Michael John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Jan 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Dec 2025Director resigned: ATTWOOD, Brian Leonard
  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: RASMALLY, Irfan
  • 13 Jun 2025New director appointed: AULT, Michael John
  • 16 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 16 Dec 2024Registered office address changed
  • 3 Oct 2024New director appointed: SHILIASHKI, Mario Ivanov
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Mypos Payments Ltd

Is Mypos Payments Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Mypos Payments Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Mypos Payments Ltd sponsor?
Mypos Payments Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Mypos Payments Ltd based?
The register lists Mypos Payments Ltd at The Shard, Level 24, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10630670. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10630670
Address
The Shard, Level 24, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
First on register
16 Oct 2023
Website
mypos.com
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.