All sponsors

Nashe-UK Ltd

Revoked
AylesburyHealthcareLicensed since 24 Oct 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 11 Aug 2026
On register since
2022
24 Oct 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
76/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 5 Feb 2026Notification of Louben Investments Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Feb 2026Notification of Green Vine Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Benjamin Lee Lewis as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Feb 2026Cessation of Sitembile Nyemba as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Feb 2026Notification of Louben Investments Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2026Notification of Green Vine Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2026Cessation of Mr Benjamin Lee Lewis as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2026Cessation of Sitembile Nyemba as a person with significant control
  • 5 Feb 2026Director resigned: NYEMBA, Sitembile
  • 5 Feb 2026Director resigned: LEWIS, Benjamin Lee
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Nashe-UK Ltd

Is Nashe-UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Nashe-UK Ltd in Aylesbury was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 11 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Nashe-UK Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Nashe-UK Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 11 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Nashe-UK Ltd sponsor?
Nashe-UK Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Nashe-UK Ltd based?
The register lists Nashe-UK Ltd at 119a Bicester Road, Aylesbury, England, HP19 9BA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09589942. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09589942
Company status
active
Address
119a Bicester Road, Aylesbury, England, HP19 9BA
First on register
24 Oct 2022
Removed
11 Aug 2026

More in Aylesbury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.