All sponsors
NaturalMotion Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 25 Mar 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
25 Mar 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: WOOD, Andrew John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Oct 2025 — New director appointed: DRACOTT, Geoffrey Christian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Feb 2024 — Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2023 — Director resigned: LAURENCE, James Terence George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 16 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Oct 2025Director resigned: WOOD, Andrew John
- 2 Oct 2025New director appointed: DRACOTT, Geoffrey Christian
- 26 Feb 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
- 31 Oct 2023Director resigned: LAURENCE, James Terence George
- 31 May 2023Director resigned: BELCHER, John Sebastian
- 19 Apr 2023New corporate-secretary appointed: HAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- + 14 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveLead UI/UX Designer - Unannounced ProjectLondon
Common questions about NaturalMotion Limited
- Is NaturalMotion Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. NaturalMotion Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can NaturalMotion Limited sponsor?
- NaturalMotion Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does NaturalMotion Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by NaturalMotion Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is NaturalMotion Limited based?
- The register lists NaturalMotion Limited at 6 Agar Street, First Floor, London, England, WC2N 4HN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04304578. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04304578
- Address
- 6 Agar Street, First Floor, London, England, WC2N 4HN
- First on register
- 25 Mar 2021
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.