All sponsors

Navig8 Europe Ltd

Active
LondonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 8 Jan 2025Notification of Adnoc Logistics & Services Plc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Gary Paul Brocklesby as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Jul 2021New director appointed: KEATS, Jonathan Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jul 2021Director resigned: CHU, Daniel Chung Yan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 8 Jan 2025Notification of Adnoc Logistics & Services Plc as a person with significant control
  • 8 Jan 2025Cessation of Mr Gary Paul Brocklesby as a person with significant control
  • 19 Jul 2021New director appointed: KEATS, Jonathan Charles
  • 3 Jul 2021Director resigned: CHU, Daniel Chung Yan
  • 3 Jul 2021Secretary resigned: CHU, Daniel
  • 12 Feb 2018Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Navig8 Europe Ltd

Is Navig8 Europe Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Navig8 Europe Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Navig8 Europe Ltd sponsor?
Navig8 Europe Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Navig8 Europe Ltd based?
The register lists Navig8 Europe Ltd at 6th Floor, The Zig Zag Building, 70, Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04968769. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04968769
Address
6th Floor, The Zig Zag Building, 70, Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.