All sponsors

Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd

Active
LeicestershireRetail & E-commerceLicensed since 1 Nov 2016
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2016
1 Nov 2016
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2025Director resigned: MATHYAL, Rajeev, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Feb 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Sept 2023Notification of Mr Mukund Bhogilal Turakhia as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jul 2025Director resigned: MATHYAL, Rajeev, Mr.
  • 27 Feb 2024Registered office address changed
  • 29 Sept 2023Notification of Mr Mukund Bhogilal Turakhia as a person with significant control
  • 29 Sept 2023New person with significant control: Mr Bhaumik Mukund Turakhia
  • 29 Sept 2023Cessation of Neelikon Food Dyes And Chemicals Ltd. as a person with significant control
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd

Is Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd in Leicestershire holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd sponsor?
Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd based?
The register lists Neelikon Specialities Europe Ltd at Barking House, Farndon Road, Market Harborough, England, LE16 9NP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09766890. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09766890
Address
Barking House, Farndon Road, Market Harborough, England, LE16 9NP
First on register
1 Nov 2016
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Leicestershire

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.