All sponsors
NES Holdings (UK) Limited
ActiveNorwichHealthcareLicensed since 25 Jul 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
25 Jul 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkElevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026
≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 26 Jan 2023 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Jan 2023 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Feb 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Dec 2021 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Jan 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 May 2021 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 26 Jan 2023Class of shares re-designated
- 4 Jan 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- 6 Dec 2021New shares issued (allotment)
- 7 May 2021Registered office address changed
- 28 Sept 2020Registered office address changed
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveAdministratorShustoke, Coleshill · £27,040–£29,120
Common questions about NES Holdings (UK) Limited
- Is NES Holdings (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. NES Holdings (UK) Limited in Norwich holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can NES Holdings (UK) Limited sponsor?
- NES Holdings (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does NES Holdings (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by NES Holdings (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is NES Holdings (UK) Limited based?
- The register lists NES Holdings (UK) Limited at 100 Prince Of Wales Road, Norwich, England, NR1 1NJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03299836. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 03299836
- Address
- 100 Prince Of Wales Road, Norwich, England, NR1 1NJ
- First on register
- 25 Jul 2019
- Website
- neshealthcare.co.uk
- Profile
More in Norwich
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.