All sponsors
Netcompany UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
12
13 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 19 Jun 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jan 2025 — Director resigned: BOYE, Tine Kosmider. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: POULSEN, Anders Frederik. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 19 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 31 Jan 2025Director resigned: BOYE, Tine Kosmider
- 31 Jan 2025New director appointed: POULSEN, Anders Frederik
Open jobs · 12 live
View all- LiveSenior IT Security ConsultantLeeds
- LiveMarketing Co-ordinatorLondon
- LiveServiceNow DeveloperLondon
- LiveServiceNow DeveloperBirmingham
- LiveSenior ServiceNow DeveloperLeeds
- LiveSenior Business AnalystLondon
- LiveSenior Business AnalystBirmingham
- LiveB2B Events LeadLondon
Common questions about Netcompany UK Limited
- Is Netcompany UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Netcompany UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Netcompany UK Limited sponsor?
- Netcompany UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Netcompany UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 12 live vacancies advertised by Netcompany UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Netcompany UK Limited based?
- The register lists Netcompany UK Limited at 1st Floor, Northburgh House, Northburgh Street, London, England, EC1V 0AT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08568559. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08568559
- Address
- 1st Floor, Northburgh House, Northburgh Street, London, England, EC1V 0AT
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.