New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Apr 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Elizabeth Mugwagwa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Apr 2025 — Director resigned: MUGWAGWA, Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Notification of Mrs Elizabeth Mugwagwa as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Notification of Mr Remember Mahunye as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Elizabeth Mugwagwa as a person with significant control
- 5 Apr 2025Director resigned: MUGWAGWA, Elizabeth
- 1 Apr 2025Notification of Mrs Elizabeth Mugwagwa as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Notification of Mr Remember Mahunye as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Notification of Ms Linda Mhasho as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025New director appointed: MUGWAGWA, Elizabeth
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd
- Is New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd in Corby was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd sponsor?
- New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd based?
- The register lists New Dawn Health and Social Care Ltd at Corby. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- Company status
- active
- First on register
- 12 Jul 2022
- Removed
- 4 Jun 2026
More in Corby
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.