Newcastle Clinic Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 10 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: CREWE, Deborah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: MERCER-JONES, Mark Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Jun 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: ASHOUR, Hamdy Yousef Hafez. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 10 Feb 2026Director resigned: CREWE, Deborah
- 10 Feb 2026New director appointed: MERCER-JONES, Mark Andrew
- 26 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 10 Jun 2025New director appointed: ASHOUR, Hamdy Yousef Hafez
- 30 May 2025Director resigned: MARSH, David Howard
- 30 May 2025Director resigned: TAYLOR, Philip John
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Newcastle Clinic Limited
- Is Newcastle Clinic Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Newcastle Clinic Limited in Gateshead holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Newcastle Clinic Limited sponsor?
- Newcastle Clinic Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Newcastle Clinic Limited based?
- The register lists Newcastle Clinic Limited at 1 Worsley Court High Street, Worsley, Manchester, England, M28 3NJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05843596. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05843596
- Address
- 1 Worsley Court High Street, Worsley, Manchester, England, M28 3NJ
- First on register
- 7 Aug 2024
More in Gateshead
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.