All sponsors
Next 15 Group plc
ActiveLondonMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 26 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
26 Jun 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
4 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Jul 2026 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: LADKIN-BRAND, Penelope Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 47 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 16 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 10 Jul 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 8 Jul 2026Director resigned: LADKIN-BRAND, Penelope Anne
- 10 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
- 9 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 45 earlier events
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveDevOps EngineerLeicester
- LiveDevOps EngineerBelgrave, Leicester · £49,938
- LiveManagement AccountantLeicester
- LiveDigital Strategist (Social & Content)Oxford Circus, Central London · £47,146
Common questions about Next 15 Group plc
- Is Next 15 Group plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Next 15 Group plc in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Next 15 Group plc sponsor?
- Next 15 Group plc is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Next 15 Group plc have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Next 15 Group plc across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Next 15 Group plc based?
- The register lists Next 15 Group plc at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 26 Jun 2023
- Website
- next15.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.