All sponsors

Next Steps supported living limited

Active
LeicesterHealthcareLicensed since 27 Feb 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
27 Feb 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
76/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 29 Mar 2024Notification of Nssl Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Mrs Hope Tome Mapfumo as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Mayur Satish Bhatt as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Mrs Amisha Bhatt as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Mar 2024Notification of Nssl Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Mrs Hope Tome Mapfumo as a person with significant control
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Mayur Satish Bhatt as a person with significant control
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Mrs Amisha Bhatt as a person with significant control
  • 29 Mar 2024Cessation of Miss Nyasha Sharon Mapfumo as a person with significant control
  • 28 Oct 2023Registered office address changed
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Next Steps supported living limited

Is Next Steps supported living limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Next Steps supported living limited in Leicester holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Next Steps supported living limited sponsor?
Next Steps supported living limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Next Steps supported living limited based?
The register lists Next Steps supported living limited at 6 Knighton Grange Road, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE2 2LE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12502519. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12502519
Address
6 Knighton Grange Road, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE2 2LE
First on register
27 Feb 2023

More in Leicester

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.