All sponsors

NG Bailey

Active
LeedsProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 12 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
12 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
54
104 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jan 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2024Director resigned: HURCOMB, David Stuart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2024Secretary resigned: SALMON, Rachel Clare. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2024New director appointed: SALMON, Rachel Clare. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jun 2024Director resigned: HURCOMB, David Stuart
  • 1 Jun 2024Secretary resigned: SALMON, Rachel Clare
  • 1 Jun 2024New director appointed: SALMON, Rachel Clare
  • 1 Jun 2024New secretary appointed: BRUCE, Rosemary Fay

Open jobs · 54 live

View all
  • Electrical Project Manager
    Washington
    Live
  • Mobile General Maintenance Technician No on call
    Leeds
    Live
  • Senior Planner - MEP/Building Services
    East Boldon
    Live
  • Senior BIM Coordinator - MEP
    Bristol
    Live
  • Head of CAFM Systems
    Leeds
    Live
  • Civils Ganger
    Widnes
    Live
  • Finance Manager
    Leeds
    Live
  • Mobile Electrical Technician
    Rochester
    Live

Common questions about NG Bailey

Is NG Bailey a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. NG Bailey in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can NG Bailey sponsor?
NG Bailey is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does NG Bailey have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 54 live vacancies advertised by NG Bailey across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is NG Bailey based?
The register lists NG Bailey at 7 Brown Lane West, Leeds, England, LS12 6EH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00342778. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00342778
Address
7 Brown Lane West, Leeds, England, LS12 6EH
First on register
12 Apr 2023

More in Leeds

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.