Niantic International Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jul 2026 — Company name changed — now trading as "SCOPELY EXPLORE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Mar 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2026 — New director appointed: HARDIN, Philip Everett. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jul 2025 — Director resigned: SHOUGER, Jeffery Ian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jul 2026Company name changed — now trading as "SCOPELY EXPLORE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
- 13 Mar 2026Registered office address changed
- 1 Jan 2026New director appointed: HARDIN, Philip Everett
- 15 Jul 2025Director resigned: SHOUGER, Jeffery Ian
- 29 May 2025New director appointed: KIM, Michael Min Ho
- 9 May 2025Director resigned: SCHAEFER, Erin Townsend
- + 6 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Niantic International Limited
- Is Niantic International Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Niantic International Limited in London was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 1 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Niantic International Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Niantic International Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 1 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Niantic International Limited sponsor?
- Niantic International Limited was licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Niantic International Limited based?
- The register lists Niantic International Limited at 11th Floor Whitefriars, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11403737. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11403737
- Address
- 11th Floor Whitefriars, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NT
- First on register
- 25 Jun 2019
- Removed
- 1 Sept 2026
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.