Niche Merchandising Ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Jun 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Mar 2025 — Company name changed — now trading as "NICHE FOODS LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2024 — Notification of Niche Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Oct 2024 — Cessation of Mrs Anita Noray as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 12 Mar 2025Company name changed — now trading as "NICHE FOODS LIMITED"
- 31 Oct 2024Notification of Niche Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 31 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Anita Noray as a person with significant control
- 31 Oct 2024Cessation of Mr Sajad Abdul Noray as a person with significant control
- 11 Sept 2023New director appointed: NORAY, Danyaal
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Niche Merchandising Ltd
- Is Niche Merchandising Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Niche Merchandising Ltd in Leicester was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 21 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Niche Merchandising Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Niche Merchandising Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 21 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Niche Merchandising Ltd sponsor?
- Niche Merchandising Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Niche Merchandising Ltd based?
- The register lists Niche Merchandising Ltd at Granville Hall, Granville Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, LE1 7RU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05331381. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05331381
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Granville Hall, Granville Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, LE1 7RU
- First on register
- 27 Sept 2019
- Removed
- 21 Aug 2026
More in Leicester
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.