All sponsors

Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut

Active
LondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 27 Jun 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
27 Jun 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
39
39 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2026Company is in administration at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Nov 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2026Company is in administration at Companies House
  • 8 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 12 Nov 2025Registered office address changed

Open jobs · 39 live

View all
  • Delivery Driver
    Addlestone, Surrey
    Live
  • Shift Manager
    Cambridge
    Live
  • Shift Manager
    Liverpool
    Live
  • Team Member
    Cheshire
    Live
  • Delivery Driver
    United Kingdom
    Live
  • Shift Manager
    Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
    Live
  • Team Member
    Sheffield
    Live
  • Team Member
    Livingston, West Lothian
    Live

Common questions about Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut

Is Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut sponsor?
Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 39 live vacancies advertised by Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut based?
The register lists Nine Food Group Limited T/A Pizza Hut at 65-67 Clarendon Road, Watford, England, WD17 1DS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12164460. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12164460
Address
65-67 Clarendon Road, Watford, England, WD17 1DS
First on register
27 Jun 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.