Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Jul 2026 — Notification of Md Alamgir as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: ALAMGIR, Md. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Jul 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: AL-MAMUN, Abdullah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jul 2026Notification of Md Alamgir as a person with significant control
- 2 Jul 2026New director appointed: ALAMGIR, Md
- 2 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
- 1 Dec 2025Director resigned: AL-MAMUN, Abdullah
- 10 Mar 2025New director appointed: AL-MAMUN, Abdullah
- 10 Mar 2025Director resigned: ALAMGIR, Md
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place
- Is Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place in England was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 1 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place lose its sponsor licence?
- Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 1 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place sponsor?
- Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place based?
- The register lists Nj Coffee Ltd T/A Cofee Place at 1 Prince Regent Lane, London, England, E13 8RH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13631435. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13631435
- Address
- 1 Prince Regent Lane, London, England, E13 8RH
- First on register
- 31 May 2023
- Removed
- 1 Sept 2026
More in England
- Tanisa Limited (15911965)Other
- Nj Coffee Ltd Ta Flavour PalaceHospitality & Food Service
- Petrofast Metal & Alloys UK Ltd (16556856)Retail & E-commerce
- San Builders And Contractors LtdProperty & Construction
- Sta Diagnostics Ltd (17054131)Healthcare
- Clinch International Ltd (16900283)Property & Construction
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.