Norfolk Street Pharmacy
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), First Gazette notice on record (×1.3).
Reporting duties
- 1 Aug 2025 — Notification of Kaleem Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Aug 2025 — Cessation of Mr Navid Ul-Khurram Kaleem as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Aug 2025 — Cessation of Ms Farzana Mazumder as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2024 — New director appointed: MAZUMDER, Farzana. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Aug 2025Notification of Kaleem Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Aug 2025Cessation of Mr Navid Ul-Khurram Kaleem as a person with significant control
- 1 Aug 2025Cessation of Ms Farzana Mazumder as a person with significant control
- 6 Apr 2024New director appointed: MAZUMDER, Farzana
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Norfolk Street Pharmacy
- Is Norfolk Street Pharmacy a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Norfolk Street Pharmacy in STOKE ON TRENT holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Norfolk Street Pharmacy sponsor?
- Norfolk Street Pharmacy is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Norfolk Street Pharmacy based?
- The register lists Norfolk Street Pharmacy at 1-5 Norfolk Street, Shelton, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 4PB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08896907. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08896907
- Address
- 1-5 Norfolk Street, Shelton, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 4PB
- First on register
- 4 Jan 2023
- Website
- norfolkstreetpharmacy.co.uk
More in STOKE ON TRENT
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.