Norfolk Street Surgery
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 4 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — Notification of Pearly Whites Clinic Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Dr Peter Gerard Mullins as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Anne Rosemary Mullins as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Dec 2025Notification of Pearly Whites Clinic Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Dec 2025Cessation of Dr Peter Gerard Mullins as a person with significant control
- 1 Dec 2025Cessation of Mrs Anne Rosemary Mullins as a person with significant control
- 1 Dec 2025Director resigned: MULLINS, Peter Gerard, Dr
- 1 Dec 2025Director resigned: MULLINS, Anne Rosemary
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Norfolk Street Surgery
- Is Norfolk Street Surgery a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Norfolk Street Surgery in Stoke on Trent holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Norfolk Street Surgery sponsor?
- Norfolk Street Surgery is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Norfolk Street Surgery based?
- The register lists Norfolk Street Surgery at Stoke on Trent. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 20 Jun 2019
More in Stoke on Trent
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.