North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: TULLOCH, Ann-Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: PORTO, Suzanne Catherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — New person with significant control: Dr Ami Hall. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — New person with significant control: Dr Cherryl Timothy-Antoine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 15 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Mar 2026New director appointed: TULLOCH, Ann-Marie
- 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: PORTO, Suzanne Catherine
- 1 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Dr Ami Hall
- 1 Apr 2025New person with significant control: Dr Cherryl Timothy-Antoine
- 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Ms Karen Morrell as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2025Director resigned: MCALLISTER, Karen
- + 13 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd
- Is North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd in Carlisle holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd sponsor?
- North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd based?
- The register lists North Cumbria Primary Care Ltd at Morton Surgery, Langrigg Road, Carlisle, United Kingdom, CA2 6DT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11172424. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11172424
- Address
- Morton Surgery, Langrigg Road, Carlisle, United Kingdom, CA2 6DT
- First on register
- 15 Feb 2021
More in Carlisle
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.