All sponsors

Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited

Active
NorthamptonEducationLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Jul 2026Company is in administration at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Feb 2026Director resigned: HILL, Beverley Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 3 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Dec 2025New director appointed: KASTERN, Heinrich Johann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Nov 2025Director resigned: TROTT, Stephen John, Reverend. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 48 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Jul 2026Company is in administration at Companies House
  • 3 Feb 2026Director resigned: HILL, Beverley Anne
  • 4 Dec 2025New director appointed: KASTERN, Heinrich Johann
  • 3 Nov 2025Director resigned: TROTT, Stephen John, Reverend
  • 17 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: HOLMES, Michael
  • 8 Sept 2025Director resigned: ROSS, Andrew
  • + 46 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited

Is Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited in Northampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited sponsor?
Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited based?
The register lists Northamptonshire Independent Grammar School Charity Trust Limited at Pitsford Hall, Pitsford, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN6 9AX. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02281187. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02281187
Address
Pitsford Hall, Pitsford, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN6 9AX
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in Northampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.