All sponsors

NortonLifeLock UK Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 14 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
14 Oct 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 19 Jun 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Oct 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Oct 2024Notification of Gen Digital Inc. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Oct 2024Cessation of Nortonlifelock Uk Holding Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 19 Jun 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 14 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
  • 9 Oct 2024Notification of Gen Digital Inc. as a person with significant control
  • 9 Oct 2024Cessation of Nortonlifelock Uk Holding Limited as a person with significant control
  • 23 May 2024Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 16 Apr 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about NortonLifeLock UK Limited

Is NortonLifeLock UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. NortonLifeLock UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can NortonLifeLock UK Limited sponsor?
NortonLifeLock UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is NortonLifeLock UK Limited based?
The register lists NortonLifeLock UK Limited at 100 New Bridge Street, London, England, EC4V 6JA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09493315. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09493315
Address
100 New Bridge Street, London, England, EC4V 6JA
First on register
14 Oct 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.