All sponsors

Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited

Active
SouthamptonTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 24 Sept 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
24 Sept 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Seven Seas Cruises S. De R.L. as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Oct 2024Notification of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: CARTER, Bernard Leslie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: SOMMER, Harry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Sept 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Dec 2024Cessation of Seven Seas Cruises S. De R.L. as a person with significant control
  • 13 Oct 2024Notification of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. as a person with significant control
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: CARTER, Bernard Leslie
  • 30 Aug 2023Director resigned: SOMMER, Harry
  • 30 Aug 2023New director appointed: BEASLEY, Sally-Anne
  • 30 Aug 2023New director appointed: DUFF, Andrew
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

  • Human Resources Director
    Abroad
    Expired

Common questions about Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited

Is Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited in Southampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited sponsor?
Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited based?
The register lists Norwegian Cruise Line Group UK Limited at Mountbatten House, Grosvenor Square, Southampton, England, SO15 2JU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04083983. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04083983
Address
Mountbatten House, Grosvenor Square, Southampton, England, SO15 2JU
First on register
24 Sept 2019
Website
rssc.com

More in Southampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.