Not Actual Size Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: BARING, Charlotte Evelyn Nin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: PAYNE, Jessica Rosemary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2022 — New director appointed: JACKSON, Laura Ellis. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Dec 2020 — Notification of Not Actual Size Eot Limited (Acting In Its Capacity As Trustee Of The Not Actual Size Employee Ownership Trust) as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: BARING, Charlotte Evelyn Nin
- 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PAYNE, Jessica Rosemary
- 1 Apr 2022New director appointed: JACKSON, Laura Ellis
- 21 Dec 2020Notification of Not Actual Size Eot Limited (Acting In Its Capacity As Trustee Of The Not Actual Size Employee Ownership Trust) as a person with significant control
- 21 Dec 2020Cessation of Mr Daniel James Holliday as a person with significant control
- 1 Jan 2017New director appointed: JOHNSON, Siobhan Marion
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Not Actual Size Ltd
- Is Not Actual Size Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Not Actual Size Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2016. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Not Actual Size Ltd sponsor?
- Not Actual Size Ltd is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Not Actual Size Ltd based?
- The register lists Not Actual Size Ltd at 31 Newbury Street, London, EC1A 7HU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06227831. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06227831
- Address
- 31 Newbury Street, London, EC1A 7HU
- First on register
- 11 Apr 2016
- Website
- notactualsize.co.uk/about
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.