Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 23 Feb 2026 — New director appointed: GIBBONS, Patricia Susan Anne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jan 2026 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Dec 2025 — Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Aug 2025 — New director appointed: KENT, Lyn Kay. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 21 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Feb 2026New director appointed: GIBBONS, Patricia Susan Anne
- 20 Jan 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 23 Dec 2025Company bought back its own shares
- 5 Aug 2025New director appointed: KENT, Lyn Kay
- 4 Jul 2025Company bought back its own shares
- 1 Jul 2025Secretary resigned: MAWJI, Huseinali Anwarali, Dr
- + 19 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd
- Is Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd sponsor?
- Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd based?
- The register lists Nottingham City GP Alliance Ltd at Nhs Upper Parliament Street Nhs Upper Parliament Street, 79a Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6LD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09960882. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09960882
- Address
- Nhs Upper Parliament Street Nhs Upper Parliament Street, 79a Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6LD
- First on register
- 4 Oct 2018
More in Nottingham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.