All sponsors

Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees

Active
NottinghamPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 17 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
17 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Religious Worker, Tier 2 Ministers of Religion
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Religious WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Feb 2026Director resigned: STOKES, Michael George Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2025Director resigned: MIDDLETON, Mary Agnes. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2025New director appointed: OFFOR, Gabriel Chukwudi, Rev.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2025New director appointed: GILLESPIE, Marcella Therese. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Feb 2026Director resigned: STOKES, Michael George Thomas
  • 11 Dec 2025Director resigned: MIDDLETON, Mary Agnes
  • 11 Dec 2025New director appointed: OFFOR, Gabriel Chukwudi, Rev.
  • 11 Dec 2025New director appointed: GILLESPIE, Marcella Therese
  • 20 Feb 2025Director resigned: SOWMAN, Christopher Stephen
  • 20 Feb 2025Director resigned: COHOON, Katherine Mary
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees

Is Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees sponsor?
Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees is licensed for Religious Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees based?
The register lists Nottingham Roman Catholic Diocesan Trustees at St Hugh's House, 1 Castle Quay, Nottingham, England, NG7 1FW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07151646. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07151646
Address
St Hugh's House, 1 Castle Quay, Nottingham, England, NG7 1FW
First on register
17 May 2024

More in Nottingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.