All sponsors
o9 Solutions UK Limited
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 13 May 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
13 May 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 26 Feb 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 26 Jan 2026 — Director resigned: GOVIND, Anand. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: GOVIND, Anand. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Feb 2025 — Director resigned: DE BARSE, Stephan Franciscus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 26 Feb 2026Registered office address changed
- 26 Jan 2026Director resigned: GOVIND, Anand
- 13 Feb 2025New director appointed: GOVIND, Anand
- 13 Feb 2025Director resigned: DE BARSE, Stephan Franciscus
- 20 Feb 2024Corporate-secretary resigned: HALCO SECRETARIES LIMITED
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSolution Architect RDAF EMEAUnited Kingdom
- LiveSolution Architect RDAF EMEAUnited Kingdom
Common questions about o9 Solutions UK Limited
- Is o9 Solutions UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. o9 Solutions UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can o9 Solutions UK Limited sponsor?
- o9 Solutions UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does o9 Solutions UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by o9 Solutions UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is o9 Solutions UK Limited based?
- The register lists o9 Solutions UK Limited at 5 Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7RD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13165595. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13165595
- Address
- 5 Fleet Place, London, England, EC4M 7RD
- First on register
- 13 May 2021
- Website
- o9solutions.com
- Profile
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.