All sponsors

Oaknorth (UK) Limited

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 5 May 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
5 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 Mar 2026Director resigned: MERTNER, Allan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Aug 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 Dec 2024Director resigned: FAGG, Robert Brendan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: MERTNER, Allan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 Mar 2026Director resigned: MERTNER, Allan
  • 15 Aug 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 5 Dec 2024Director resigned: FAGG, Robert Brendan
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: MERTNER, Allan
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: FAGG, Robert Brendan
  • 1 May 2024Director resigned: PERLMAN, Joel
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Director, Debt Finance - Real Estate
    Birmingham, West Midlands · £76,484
    Live

Common questions about Oaknorth (UK) Limited

Is Oaknorth (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Oaknorth (UK) Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Oaknorth (UK) Limited sponsor?
Oaknorth (UK) Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Oaknorth (UK) Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Oaknorth (UK) Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Oaknorth (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Oaknorth (UK) Limited at 57 Broadwick Street, Soho, London, United Kingdom, W1F 9QS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10920067. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10920067
Address
57 Broadwick Street, Soho, London, United Kingdom, W1F 9QS
First on register
5 May 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.