All sponsors

Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd

Revoked
SouthamptonHealthcareLicensed since 12 Feb 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 28 Aug 2026
On register since
2024
12 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
66/100Checked 27 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: MUPURE, Samuel Mukono. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Jan 2026Director resigned: LUNT, Ellah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 May 2024New director appointed: LUNT, Ellah. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2026Secretary resigned: MUPURE, Samuel Mukono
  • 8 Jan 2026Director resigned: LUNT, Ellah
  • 8 May 2024New director appointed: LUNT, Ellah

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd

Is Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd in Southampton was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 28 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd lose its sponsor licence?
Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 28 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd sponsor?
Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd based?
The register lists Oasis Professional Care Services Ltd at 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12795246. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12795246
Company status
active
Address
71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
First on register
12 Feb 2024
Removed
28 Aug 2026

More in Southampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.