Olia Limited Company ltd
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), Entire board replaced within 12 months (×1.4), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 20 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 19 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: ASIBEY-BONSU, Richard Osei, Esq. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Sept 2024 — Director resigned: MASAKA, Matthias Lsaaq Kishari. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 17 Sept 2024 — New director appointed: ASIBEY-BONSU, Richard Osei, Esq. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 19 Dec 2025Director resigned: ASIBEY-BONSU, Richard Osei, Esq
- 18 Sept 2024Director resigned: MASAKA, Matthias Lsaaq Kishari
- 17 Sept 2024New director appointed: ASIBEY-BONSU, Richard Osei, Esq
- 17 Sept 2024New director appointed: ASIBEY-BONSU, Richard Osei
- 17 Sept 2024Director resigned: ASIBEY-BONSU, Richard Osei
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Olia Limited Company ltd
- Is Olia Limited Company ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Olia Limited Company ltd in Coventry was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 21 August 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Olia Limited Company ltd lose its sponsor licence?
- Olia Limited Company ltd no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 21 August 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Olia Limited Company ltd sponsor?
- Olia Limited Company ltd was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Olia Limited Company ltd based?
- The register lists Olia Limited Company ltd at 19 Weir Way, Coventry, England, CV3 1QL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13577461. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13577461
- Company status
- active
- Address
- 19 Weir Way, Coventry, England, CV3 1QL
- First on register
- 14 Dec 2023
- Removed
- 21 Aug 2026
More in Coventry
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.