All sponsors

Omilan Productions Limited

Revoked
EdinburghMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 28 May 2024
Register status
Revoked
Removed 4 Sept 2026
On register since
2024
28 May 2024
Visa routes
2
Creative Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 9 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Temitayo Aremu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: OSAGIEDE, Omoruyi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jun 2026New director appointed: OMILANI, Onyebuchi Clara. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: OLUWALANA, Oladipupo Isaac. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 9 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Temitayo Aremu as a person with significant control
  • 9 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: OSAGIEDE, Omoruyi
  • 9 Jun 2026New director appointed: OMILANI, Onyebuchi Clara
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: OLUWALANA, Oladipupo Isaac
  • 2 Sept 2024Notification of Mr Temitayo Aremu as a person with significant control
  • 2 Sept 2024Cessation of Adebowale Adesegun Adenuga as a person with significant control
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Omilan Productions Limited

Is Omilan Productions Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Omilan Productions Limited in Edinburgh was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 4 September 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Omilan Productions Limited lose its sponsor licence?
Omilan Productions Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 4 September 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Omilan Productions Limited sponsor?
Omilan Productions Limited was licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Omilan Productions Limited based?
The register lists Omilan Productions Limited at 55/6 Dumbryden Gardens, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH14 2NT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC804269. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC804269
Address
55/6 Dumbryden Gardens, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH14 2NT
First on register
28 May 2024
Removed
4 Sept 2026

More in Edinburgh

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.