Only Care Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Company over 15 years old (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 9 Jan 2025 — Director resigned: DHAMECHA, Amit Kumar Shantilal. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Oct 2022 — New director appointed: DHAMECHA, Akshay Amit. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Jan 2025Director resigned: DHAMECHA, Amit Kumar Shantilal
- 25 Oct 2022New director appointed: DHAMECHA, Akshay Amit
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Only Care Limited
- Is Only Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Only Care Limited in North Harrow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Only Care Limited sponsor?
- Only Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Only Care Limited based?
- The register lists Only Care Limited at 5 Churchill Court, 58 Station Road, North Harrow, Harrow, United Kingdom, HA2 7SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06788225. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06788225
- Address
- 5 Churchill Court, 58 Station Road, North Harrow, Harrow, United Kingdom, HA2 7SA
- First on register
- 22 Aug 2022
More in North Harrow
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.